Sep 062007
 

Ale Marchi
Birth Date: August 10, 1979
Birth Place: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Birth Name: Alexander Marchi de Siqueira
Height: 6’1″

Ale Marchi, real name Alexander Marchi de Siqueira, born August 10, 1979, in Sao Paulo, is a Brazilian model.

Standing 6′-1″ and 175 pounds, Ale Marchi has been modeling for almost 7 years now. Marchi started his career completely by chance. He was a freshman communications (journalism) student, and was invited by a friend from school to go to an agency. “Until then, I had never thought about modeling,” he remembers. “Since I wasn’t enjoying the class, I decided to take a chance.”

And indeed he took a risk. Ale Marchi changed schools, worked six months in Brazil, until he was presented with an invitation to work in Europe, where he stayed for six months.

The way he faces the modeling career, is however, what makes this paulistano (native of Sao Paulo city) different from many of his peers. ” I don’t depend so much on the fashion because I support myself in another way,” he said. This other way is a store of beach fashion and athletic clothing, put together 2 years ago – the result of his post graduate degree in Business Administration.

“I started to take a new class and came back to Europe and obviously I got a little off track the modeling work. Sometimes, I go four months without doing any work in that field,” he said.

Marchi is into jiu-jitsu which he learned for almost 5 years. It is a martial art and combat sport that focuses on grappling and especially ground fighting with the goal of gaining a dominant position from which to force an attacker to submit. He loves Japanese food and enjoys listening to different kinds of music. He describes himself as a calm and friendly person. His ultimate dream is to travel to every country in the world to experience its beauty and culture and also meet many people.

Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi
Ale Marchi

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share

Comments Closed

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.